Elected Volters

throughout Europe

European Parliament

^
Damian Boeselager

Damian Boeselager

Member of the European Parliament

Members of national parliaments

^
Laurens Dassens

Laurens Dassen

Member of the "Tweede Kamer" (Netherlands)

Nilüfer Gündoğan

Nilüfer Gündoğan

Member of the "Tweede Kamer" (Netherlands)

Marieke Koekkoek

Marieke Koekkoek

Member of the "Tweede Kamer" (Netherlands)

City and Municipal Councils

^

Aachen, Germany

^

Azzano d'Asti, Italy

^
Alberto Ghia

Alberto Ghia

Bamberg, Germany

^
Hans-Günter Brünker

Hans-Günter Brünker

Bonn, Germany

^

Cologne, Germany

^

Darmstadt, Germany

^

Düsseldorf, Germany

^

Frankfurt, Germany

^

Fulda, Germany

^

Giessen, Germany

^
Frank Schuchard

Frank Schuchard

Councillor for the City of Giessen

Slava Yashchenko

Vyacheslav „Slava“ Yashchenko

Councillor for Giessen County

Haskovo, Bulgaria

^
Svetoslava Stoyanova

Svetoslava Stoyanova

Heusenstamm (Offenbach am Main County), Germany

^
Marc Waese - Offenbach

Marc Waese

Maurizia Cirigliano - Offenbach

Maurizia Cirigliano

Mainz, Germany

^

Mantova, Italy

^
Francesco Viola

Francesco Viola

Matera, Italy

^
Paolo Francesco Di Lecce

Paolo Francesco Di Lecce

Liborio Livio Nicoletti

Liborio Livio Nicoletti

Donato Michele Paterino

Donato Michele Paterino

Mariacristina Visaggi

Mariacristina Visaggi

Munich, Germany

^

Münster, Germany

^

Paderborn, Germany

^

Rodopi, Bulgaria

^
Lidia Gimisheva

Lidia Gimisheva

Rome, Italy

^
Paolo Leccese

Paolo Leccese

Siegen, Germany

^

Sopot, Bulgaria

^
Stefan Filchev

Stefan Filchev

Wachenheim, Germany

^
Frank Mehlmer

Frank Mehlmer

Wiesbaden, Germany

^

Wolfsburg, Germany

^

Zovencedo, Italy

^

City District Councils

^

Bonn, Germany

^
Karin Langer - Bonn-Mitte

Karin Langer

Bonn Centre

Düsseldorf, Germany

^
Winny Dehn

Dr. Winny Dehn

Düsseldorf City District 1

Julia Söns

Julia Söns

Düsseldorf City District 3

Frankfurt, Germany

^
Lennard Everwien

Lennard Everwien

City District 1

Fabian Annich

Fabian Annich

City District 3

Lara Goertz

Lara Goertz

City District 4

Nico Richter

Nico Richter

City District 12

Münster, Germany

^
Martin Grewer

Martin Grewer

Münster Centre

Philip Maurice

Philip Maurice

Münster West

Further elected Volters

^

Cologne, Germany

^
Friedrich Jeschke - Volt Köln

Friedrich Jeschke

Chairman of the parliamentary group DIE LINKE / Volt
in the Cologne Regional Council

Frankfurt, Germany

^
Georgi Iliev

Georgi Iliev

Municipal representation of foreign nationals